Spain
11.01.00, 24 years
10441 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
21.05.02, 21 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ana Giraldi Requena vs. Aglaya Zaynieva - head to head matches
Ana Giraldi Requena form & Aglaya Zaynieva form
Ana Giraldi Requena - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Sabadell - Clay |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mireia Sagrista Bermejo | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 7-65, 1-6, 10-7 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ornella De Fazio | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Isabella De Micco Padula | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Noka Juric | 2-6, 6-1, 7-10 | | match details |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lavinia Luciano | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mariam Makashvili | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lidia Encheva | 7-65, 1-6, 4-10 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Ponomariova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Meriem Makhlouf | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
19.12.23 q 1 | vs. Florence Fedeli | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-3, 2-6, 4-10 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Rituparna Nayak | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Alcala - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Nules - Clay |
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sofia Snitko | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ester Ivaldo | 7-65, 2-6, 10-5 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 2 | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 7-5, 1-6, 9-11 | | match details |
W100 Les - Hard |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Aglaya Zaynieva - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Toma | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Le - Clay |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Paula Joukanen | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay |
27.06.22 q 2 | vs. Katerina Dimitrova | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Tamara Cherkassova | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Bucharest - Clay |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ipek Sakiroglu | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Osijek - Clay |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet |
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Curitiba - Clay |
29.11.21 q 1 | vs. Isabela Alvarez Mercante | 6-1, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |
W60 Brasilia - Clay |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Susan Doldan | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Aparecida - Clay |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Verdial | 6-4, 4-6, 0-3, - Aglaya Zaynieva - retired | | match details |
W25 Rio - Clay |
18.10.21 qual. | vs. Raquel Martini | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Piracicaba - Clay |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Heydi Doldan | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Knokke - Clay |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Izabelle Persson | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Don - Carpet |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Camilia Samel Druz | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Blanka Slukova | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
18.05.21 qual. | vs. Karen Marthiens | 2-6, 6-3, 9-11 | | match details |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Chara Meidani | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Ramat - Hard |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Chen Ezra | 0-6, 6-1, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
30.11.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |