MATCH
04.09.19 | 1st round | Amber Marshall | Dabin Oh | 7-66, 7-5 | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Amber Marshall | Dabin Oh | |
1st SERVE % | 56/84 (67%) | 51/85 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/56 (54%) | 21/51 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/28 (32%) | 17/34 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 7/13 (54%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/85 (55%) | 45/84 (54%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/169 (51%) | 83/169 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Amber Marshall | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Amber Marshall | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0 | ||
Amber Marshall | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0 | ||
Amber Marshall | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-5 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
Amber Marshall | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
7-66 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Amber Marshall | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-0 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0 | ||
Amber Marshall | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Amber Marshall | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
5-3 | Dabin Oh | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Amber Marshall | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Dabin Oh | |
Amber Marshall | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
02.06.94, 29 years
02.06.94, 29 years
Amber Marshall vs. Dabin Oh - head to head matches
04.09.19 | 1st round | Amber Marshall | Dabin Oh | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
Amber Marshall form & Dabin Oh form
Amber Marshall - last matches
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Sara Tomic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Ella Nurkic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Saanvi Tak | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Erin Routliffe | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Alison Bai | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Nakisa Djamshidi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
06.01.20 q 2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Olivia Symons | 6-70, 6-0, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Glavas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Robu Kajitani | 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Leonora Radocaj | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 3-6, 6-0, 10-3 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Dabin Oh - last matches
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-1, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Hyeyeong Lim | 1-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Oh | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mi Jin Kim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyeseo Shin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yidi Yang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Ha Yeong Ryu | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ah Song | 5-3, Ah Song - retired | match details | |
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Dainhee Kim | Dainhee Kim - walk over | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Soyeon Park | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mijeong Park | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hyojin Kong | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |