MATCH
30.03.23 | 2nd round | Amarni Banks | Savanna Ly | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Amarni Banks | Savanna Ly | |
1st SERVE % | 40/59 (68%) | 21/50 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 14/21 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 8/29 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 22/59 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/109 (60%) | 44/109 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Savanna Ly | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Amarni Banks | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Savanna Ly | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Amarni Banks | 3-0 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP] | ||
Amarni Banks | 3-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Amarni Banks | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Savanna Ly | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Amarni Banks | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Savanna Ly | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Amarni Banks | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Savanna Ly | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Amarni Banks | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Savanna Ly | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Amarni Banks | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Savanna Ly | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Amarni Banks | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amarni Banks vs. Savanna Ly - head to head matches
30.03.23 | 2nd round | Amarni Banks | Savanna Ly | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Amarni Banks form & Savanna Ly form
Amarni Banks - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-2, 2-0, Renata Jamrichova - retired | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 1-4, - Amarni Banks - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | - | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Savanna Ly - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Tanika Tyra Panaino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Tanika Tyra Panaino | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lea Ma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mao Mushika | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Liga Dekmeijere | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Martina Okalova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 3-1, Ana Grubor - retired | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gianna Oboniye | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Brandy Walker | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Meisha Kendall-Woseley | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Orly Ogilvy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Los - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Thea Frodin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Melisa Morales | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Colorado - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Anna Frey | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 6-3, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |