MATCH
19.02.23 | q 1 | Amandine Hesse | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-0, 6-2 | W40 Macon | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Amandine Hesse | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
1st SERVE % | 22/45 (49%) | 16/36 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 5/16 (31%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/23 (65%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 15/45 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/81 (69%) | 25/81 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Amandine Hesse | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Amandine Hesse | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Amandine Hesse | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Amandine Hesse | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Amandine Hesse | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Amandine Hesse | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Amandine Hesse | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amandine Hesse vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca - head to head matches
19.02.23 | q 1 | Amandine Hesse | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W40 Macon | I. hard |
Amandine Hesse form & Lucia Cortez Llorca form
Amandine Hesse - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 2-6, - Amandine Hesse - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Lucia Cortez Llorca - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-4, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |