MATCH
04.10.19 | 1/4 | Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-6, 7-60, 6-2 | W15 Santarem | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
1st SERVE % | 63/97 (65%) | 41/83 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/63 (59%) | 24/41 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/34 (44%) | 21/42 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 6/13 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/83 (46%) | 45/97 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/180 (50%) | 90/180 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 8 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0 | ||
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 0-4 | |
0-5 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
0-6 |
2 | ||
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
3-2 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0 | ||
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0 | ||
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0 | ||
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 4-0, 4-1 | ||
7-60 |
3 | ||
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0 | ||
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-1 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Ekaterina Shalimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez vs. Ekaterina Shalimova - head to head matches
04.10.19 | 1/4 | Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-6, 7-60, 6-2 | match details | W15 Santarem | Hard |
03.09.19 | qual. | Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | Ekaterina Shalimova | 3-6, 6-2, 14-12 | match details | W25 Marbella | Clay |
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez form & Ekaterina Shalimova form
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez - last matches
Ekaterina Shalimova - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lilitha Sithenkosi Ndungane | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 5-7, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Marjan Japarova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-76, 2-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-5, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-2, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-6, 0-2, - Ekaterina Shalimova - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Merna Refaat | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-3, 7-64 | match details |