MATCH
30.06.22 | 2nd round | Alize Cornet | Claire Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Alize Cornet | Claire Liu | |
1st SERVE % | 41/55 (75%) | 34/58 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/41 (78%) | 20/34 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/58 (47%) | 18/55 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/113 (57%) | 49/113 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alize Cornet | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Claire Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alize Cornet | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Claire Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alize Cornet | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Claire Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alize Cornet | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Claire Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alize Cornet | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Claire Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alize Cornet | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Claire Liu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alize Cornet | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Claire Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alize Cornet | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Claire Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alize Cornet | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Claire Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alize Cornet vs. Claire Liu - head to head matches
30.06.22 | 2nd round | Alize Cornet | Claire Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | London | Grass |
Alize Cornet form & Claire Liu form
Alize Cornet - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 2-4, - Alize Cornet - retired | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-71, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-74, 6-0, 4-2, Jil Teichmann - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | - | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |
Claire Liu - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 0-6, 0-1, - Claire Liu - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 6-3, 3-0, Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | - Claire Liu - walk over | match details | |
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Ahn | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 2-1, Cristina Bucsa - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-5, 5-7, 7-63 | match details |