MATCH
16.03.23 | 2nd round | Alina Korneeva | Chloe Paquet | 6-4, 6-4 | W60 Pretoria | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alina Korneeva | Chloe Paquet | |
1st SERVE % | 39/62 (63%) | 40/64 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 24/40 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 14/24 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/64 (41%) | 21/62 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/126 (53%) | 59/126 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alina Korneeva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alina Korneeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alina Korneeva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alina Korneeva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alina Korneeva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alina Korneeva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alina Korneeva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alina Korneeva | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alina Korneeva | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Chloe Paquet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Korneeva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alina Korneeva vs. Chloe Paquet - head to head matches
05.02.24 | 1st round | Alina Korneeva | Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Mumbai | Hard |
16.03.23 | 2nd round | Alina Korneeva | Chloe Paquet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W60 Pretoria | Hard |
Alina Korneeva form & Chloe Paquet form
Alina Korneeva - last matches
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Storm Hunter | - | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Yexin Ma | 5-7, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Fiona Ferro | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-3, 5-7, 4-1, Ksenia Zaytseva - retired | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-5, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-0, 6-4 | match details |
Chloe Paquet - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Liv Hovde | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 1-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-74, 6-3, 2-0, Sachia Vickery - retired | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |