MATCH
16.09.21 | 1/4 | Alina Granwehr | Naima Karamoko | 6-4, 6-3 | W15 Dijon | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alina Granwehr | Naima Karamoko | |
1st SERVE % | 42/59 (71%) | 38/55 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/42 (57%) | 17/38 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/55 (60%) | 27/59 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/114 (57%) | 49/114 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Granwehr | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alina Granwehr | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alina Granwehr | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alina Granwehr | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Granwehr | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alina Granwehr | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alina Granwehr | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Granwehr | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alina Granwehr | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Naima Karamoko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alina Granwehr vs. Naima Karamoko - head to head matches
16.09.21 | 1/4 | Alina Granwehr | Naima Karamoko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Dijon | Clay |
Alina Granwehr form & Naima Karamoko form
Alina Granwehr - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Stepanova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Dana Baidaulet | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rianna Ioana Coreisa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Deniz Cakil | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-2, 1-6, 0-4, - Alina Granwehr - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 3-1, Merel Hoedt - retired | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Daphnee Mpetshi Perricard | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 3-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Jana Rovira Alier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Naima Karamoko - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-4, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tian Jialin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-3, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lucie Brun | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 6-74, 9-11 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 3-0, Gergana Topalova - retired | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Louise Kerstin Marie Ternstrom | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Helena Stevic | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Bathellier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 5-2, Ayla Aksu - retired | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |