MATCH
29.05.23 | 1st round | Alina Charaeva | Briana Szabo | 6-1, 6-2 | W40 Otocec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alina Charaeva | Briana Szabo | |
1st SERVE % | 31/55 (56%) | 32/49 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/31 (58%) | 16/32 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 3/17 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 24/55 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/104 (59%) | 43/104 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Briana Szabo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alina Charaeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Briana Szabo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alina Charaeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Briana Szabo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alina Charaeva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Briana Szabo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Alina Charaeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Briana Szabo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alina Charaeva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Briana Szabo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alina Charaeva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Briana Szabo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alina Charaeva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Briana Szabo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alina Charaeva vs. Briana Szabo - head to head matches
29.05.23 | 1st round | Alina Charaeva | Briana Szabo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W40 Otocec | Clay |
Alina Charaeva form & Briana Szabo form
Alina Charaeva - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-76, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.23 fin | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.12.23 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-710, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Ascanio Tarife | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Bossi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Alicia Melosch | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Briana Szabo - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Wozuko Mdlulwa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-74, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-65, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Victoria Majesty Nita | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ashton Bowers | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Leslie Rose | 4-1, Leslie Rose - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | Kateryna Lazarenko - walk over | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Danisova | 6-0, 3-1, Nina Danisova - retired | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Alicja Formella | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 0-2, - Briana Szabo - retired | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |