MATCH
29.08.19 | 2nd round | Alicia Smith | Merel Hoedt | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alicia Smith | Merel Hoedt | |
1st SERVE % | 56/87 (64%) | 58/98 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/56 (64%) | 34/58 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/31 (55%) | 20/40 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/19 (26%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/98 (45%) | 34/87 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/185 (52%) | 88/185 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alicia Smith | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0 | ||
Alicia Smith | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0 | ||
Alicia Smith | 1-3 | |
2-3 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-A | ||
Alicia Smith | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Alicia Smith | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alicia Smith | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-1 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Alicia Smith | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-3 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alicia Smith | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Alicia Smith | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
4-4 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Alicia Smith | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0 | ||
Alicia Smith | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alicia Smith | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alicia Smith | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alicia Smith | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Merel Hoedt | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alicia Smith vs. Merel Hoedt - head to head matches
29.08.19 | 2nd round | Alicia Smith | Merel Hoedt | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Alicia Smith form & Merel Hoedt form
Alicia Smith - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 0-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emerson Jones | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Megan Markov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 7-5, Yuna Ohashi - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenija-Ana Vujacic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Natcharee Teerachodjiranon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Merel Hoedt - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 2-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Jokic | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Iulia Bucea | 6-76, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-1, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Liz Badde | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Pohankova | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Mansfield | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |