MATCH
12.12.19 | 2nd round | Alicia Smith | Corinna Dentoni | 6-3, 7-63 | W25 Pune | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alicia Smith | Corinna Dentoni | |
1st SERVE % | 41/66 (62%) | 51/76 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/41 (80%) | 31/51 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 12/25 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/10 (30%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/76 (43%) | 20/66 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/142 (56%) | 63/142 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 0 |
ACES | 6 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Corinna Dentoni | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Alicia Smith | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-1 | Corinna Dentoni | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Alicia Smith | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-3 | Corinna Dentoni | |
0-0 | ||
Alicia Smith | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Alicia Smith | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Corinna Dentoni | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alicia Smith | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Corinna Dentoni | |
0-0 | ||
Alicia Smith | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Corinna Dentoni | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alicia Smith | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-2 | Corinna Dentoni | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-A | ||
Alicia Smith | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-3 | Corinna Dentoni | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alicia Smith | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Corinna Dentoni | |
0-0 | ||
Alicia Smith | 5-6 | |
6-6 | Corinna Dentoni | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alicia Smith vs. Corinna Dentoni - head to head matches
12.12.19 | 2nd round | Alicia Smith | Corinna Dentoni | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | W25 Pune | Hard |
Alicia Smith form & Corinna Dentoni form
Alicia Smith - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Jade Otway | 0-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Saki Imamura | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emerson Jones | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Megan Markov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 7-5, Yuna Ohashi - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenija-Ana Vujacic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Natcharee Teerachodjiranon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Corinna Dentoni - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Federica Bilardo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Versace Gatti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Gabriella Price | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.22 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gaelle Desperrier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Miyu Kato | 5-7, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Avika Sagwal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Alicia Smith | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Deeksha Manju Prasad | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Joelle Steur | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Ingrid Martins | 6-73, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.10.19 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Eri Hozumi | 4-6, 7-66, 10-8 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Rossi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |