MATCH
02.09.21 | 2nd round | Alice Tubello | Amandine Monnot | 7-61, 6-4 | W15 Aix | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alice Tubello | Amandine Monnot | |
1st SERVE % | 46/78 (59%) | 44/85 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/46 (65%) | 28/44 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/32 (53%) | 16/41 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/85 (48%) | 31/78 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/163 (54%) | 75/163 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alice Tubello | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Tubello | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Tubello | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alice Tubello | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alice Tubello | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alice Tubello | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-6 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
2 | ||
Alice Tubello | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alice Tubello | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alice Tubello | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alice Tubello | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alice Tubello | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Amandine Monnot | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alice Tubello vs. Amandine Monnot - head to head matches
02.09.21 | 2nd round | Alice Tubello | Amandine Monnot | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | W15 Aix | Clay |
Alice Tubello form & Amandine Monnot form
Alice Tubello - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ines Nicault | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Han Shi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 6-4, 6-710 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 6-3, 3-1, Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
13.05.23 1/2 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Martha Matoula | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Amandine Monnot - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-1, 3-0, Silvia Ambrosio - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | Emma Lene - walk over | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-75, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Ozerova | Anna Ozerova - walk over | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Teodora Prisadnikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 7-63, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | 3-6, 4-3, Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sana Garakani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |