MATCH
27.02.20 | 2nd round | Alice Rame | Jenny Duerst | 6-1, 6-4 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alice Rame | Jenny Duerst | |
1st SERVE % | 39/52 (75%) | 35/48 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/39 (62%) | 15/35 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 3/13 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/48 (63%) | 23/52 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/100 (59%) | 41/100 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alice Rame | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Jenny Duerst | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alice Rame | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Jenny Duerst | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Alice Rame | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Jenny Duerst | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alice Rame | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jenny Duerst | |
Alice Rame | 0-1 | |
0-2 | Jenny Duerst | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jenny Duerst | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alice Rame | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-3 | Jenny Duerst | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alice Rame | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Jenny Duerst | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Alice Rame | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alice Rame vs. Jenny Duerst - head to head matches
27.02.20 | 2nd round | Alice Rame | Jenny Duerst | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Alice Rame form & Jenny Duerst form
Alice Rame - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Angelica Sara | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 1-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-2, 4-6, - Alice Rame - retired | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mile Cibulskyte | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Solana Sierra | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Jenny Duerst - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Elisa Vigano | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Charlotte Ruud | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Constanza Fernandez Rincon | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 1-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Yashaswini Panwar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details |