France
22.01.05, 19 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
20.11.01, 22 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alice Battesti vs. Selina Atay - head to head matches
Alice Battesti form & Selina Atay form
Alice Battesti - last matches
W15 Le - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Gonesse - Clay |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Marleen Tilgner | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Julita Saner | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Melania Delai | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W60 Nantes - I. hard |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 0-5, - Alice Battesti - retired | | match details |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 4-6, 7-65, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Reims - I. hard |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sarah Iliev | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Willson | 5-7, 6-2, 10-6 | | match details |
W15 Dijon - Clay |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Mathilde Ngijol-Carre | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Villet | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Emma Ottavia Ghirardato | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | | match details |
25.07.23 q 2 | vs. Jordan Fenton | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Lilly Rose Tengbe | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Camila Rojas | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Edda Mamedova | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 5-7, 6-2, 10-7 | | match details |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Emma Martellenghi | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
04.04.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Hays | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
04.04.23 q 2 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Amiens - Clay |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Brun | 7-69, 6-4 | | match details |
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Constance Levivier | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Eloise De Mooij | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 6-4, 0-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Selina Atay - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Karolina Mrazikova | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nikoletta Muller | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andra Maria Simion | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Biot | 2-6, 7-5, 10-7 | | match details |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Kate Mansfield | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lykke Lindorff | 6-4, 2-6, 10-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-74, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carson Branstine | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W50 Antalya - Clay |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-79, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-76, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Margherita Marcon | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 1-6, 7-66, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Krymkova | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ela Belanova | 6-74, 7-5, 10-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Marion Viertler | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Daciana Ciubotaru | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 6-1, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Faro - Hard |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Nicole Gadient | 2-6, 6-1, 11-9 | | match details |
W15 Baku - Hard |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |