MATCH
13.10.21 | 1st round | Alexandra Pisareva | Marcelina Podlinska | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Norman | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Pisareva | Marcelina Podlinska | |
1st SERVE % | 57/80 (71%) | 54/78 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/57 (58%) | 26/54 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 12/24 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/78 (51%) | 34/80 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/158 (54%) | 72/158 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Pisareva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Pisareva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Pisareva | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Pisareva | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Pisareva | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Pisareva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexandra Pisareva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Pisareva | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Pisareva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Pisareva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Pisareva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Pisareva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Pisareva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Marcelina Podlinska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Ukraine
23.03.00, 24 years
23.03.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alexandra Pisareva vs. Marcelina Podlinska - head to head matches
13.10.21 | 1st round | Alexandra Pisareva | Marcelina Podlinska | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Norman | Hard |
Alexandra Pisareva form & Marcelina Podlinska form
Alexandra Pisareva - last matches
W25 Columbus - Hard | ||||
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 6-1, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Colorado - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Ivana Corley | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Sofiya Lebedeva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Martina Zerulo | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Dariya Detkovskaya | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Cydnee Wilkinson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.12.17 q 1 | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Piatek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Ivano Frankivsk - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 2nd round | vs. Karin Kennel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.17 1st round | vs. Anna Novikova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Ena Kajevic | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.04.17 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Alicja Zduniak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.17 qual. | vs. Meiling Wang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.17 q 2 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.17 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Andrijana Stoilkovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Aylin Abdioglu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.16 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Jane Wasserson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Marcelina Podlinska - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nina Vargova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Klio Maria Ioannou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maide Damla Oezay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lara Russiniello | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amina Salibayeva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Toma | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-71, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tijana Sretenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 7-65, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Sara Borkop | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 2 | vs. Catarina Silva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Sacco | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details |