MATCH
24.05.23 | 1st round | Alexandra Eala | Anja Wildgruber | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Eala | Anja Wildgruber | |
1st SERVE % | 24/40 (60%) | 25/37 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/24 (88%) | 10/25 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 2/12 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 10/40 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/77 (71%) | 22/77 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandra Eala | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Eala | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Eala | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Eala | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Eala | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Eala | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alexandra Eala | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Anja Wildgruber | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Eala vs. Anja Wildgruber - head to head matches
24.05.23 | 1st round | Alexandra Eala | Anja Wildgruber | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Monastir | Hard |
Alexandra Eala form & Anja Wildgruber form
Alexandra Eala - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-61, 6-74, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Naef | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 2-0, Leolia Jeanjean - retired | match details |
Anja Wildgruber - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mila Masic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-2, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dilara Okur | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 7-5, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eugenia Jazmin Ceinos | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Irina Balus | 4-6, 6-1, 2-0, Irina Balus - retired | match details |