MATCH
13.03.19 | 1st round | Alexandra Dulgheru | Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 6-3 | W25+H Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Dulgheru | Valeria Savinykh | |
1st SERVE % | 40/59 (68%) | 20/52 (38%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 11/20 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 13/32 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 25/59 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/111 (56%) | 49/111 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Dulgheru | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Valeria Savinykh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Dulgheru vs. Valeria Savinykh - head to head matches
13.03.19 | 1st round | Alexandra Dulgheru | Valeria Savinykh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25+H Kazan | I. hard |
31.01.18 | 2nd round | Alexandra Dulgheru | Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Burnie | Hard |
Alexandra Dulgheru form & Valeria Savinykh form
Alexandra Dulgheru - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 3-6, 1-4, - Alexandra Dulgheru - retired | match details | |
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
19.07.21 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
18.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 7-5, 1-6, 1-4, - Alexandra Dulgheru - retired | match details | |
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ellen Perez | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.21 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.21 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 6-0, Laura-Ioana Paar - retired | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
01.05.21 1/2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.04.21 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.21 3rd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.21 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 7-63, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.21 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.04.19 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Valeria Savinykh - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-78, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-5, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 7-5, 4-2, Xinyu Gao - retired | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |