MATCH
15.09.21 | 1st round | Alexandra Bozovic | Zeynep Sonmez | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | W25 Jablonec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Bozovic | Zeynep Sonmez | |
1st SERVE % | 61/88 (69%) | 65/108 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/61 (59%) | 38/65 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/27 (59%) | 20/43 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/108 (46%) | 36/88 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/196 (52%) | 94/196 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Bozovic vs. Zeynep Sonmez - head to head matches
15.09.21 | 1st round | Alexandra Bozovic | Zeynep Sonmez | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W25 Jablonec | Clay |
Alexandra Bozovic form & Zeynep Sonmez form
Alexandra Bozovic - last matches
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-72, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Eva Alvarez Sande | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Indira Lepage | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-73, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Zeynep Sonmez - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |