MATCH
07.02.18 | 1st round | Alexandra Bozovic | Riko Sawayanagi | 6-0, 6-3 | Launceston | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alexandra Bozovic | Riko Sawayanagi | |
1st SERVE % | 40/56 (71%) | 28/44 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/40 (65%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/44 (52%) | 19/56 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/100 (60%) | 40/100 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 1-0 | |
Alexandra Bozovic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Riko Sawayanagi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alexandra Bozovic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Bozovic vs. Riko Sawayanagi - head to head matches
07.02.18 | 1st round | Alexandra Bozovic | Riko Sawayanagi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Launceston | Hard |
Alexandra Bozovic form & Riko Sawayanagi form
Alexandra Bozovic - last matches
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-72, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Eva Alvarez Sande | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Indira Lepage | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-73, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Riko Sawayanagi - last matches
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-72, 0-1, - Riko Sawayanagi - retired | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Berezov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Vernet | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 qual. | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Miyu Kato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Grass | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Riko Sawayanagi - retired | match details |