MATCH
27.09.22 | qual. | Alessia Popescu | Nicol Benesova | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alessia Popescu | Nicol Benesova | |
1st SERVE % | 28/45 (62%) | 28/43 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 12/28 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/43 (58%) | 16/45 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/88 (61%) | 34/88 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nicol Benesova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Alessia Popescu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Nicol Benesova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alessia Popescu | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Nicol Benesova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alessia Popescu | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Nicol Benesova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Alessia Popescu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Nicol Benesova | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alessia Popescu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Nicol Benesova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessia Popescu | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Nicol Benesova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alessia Popescu | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Nicol Benesova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alessia Popescu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
Romania
11.11.04, 19 years
11.11.04, 19 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
16.09.04, 19 years
16.09.04, 19 years
Alessia Popescu vs. Nicol Benesova - head to head matches
27.09.22 | qual. | Alessia Popescu | Nicol Benesova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Alessia Popescu form & Nicol Benesova form
Alessia Popescu - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Luise Reisel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kaat Coppez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mingge Xu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-4, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Andanin Vilas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 q 2 | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Wei Zheng | 6-0, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-0, 1-0, Daria Lopatetskaya - retired | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Himadri Kashyap | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 2-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Burenina | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Buzau - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Alice Nicoleta Petrache | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ariana-Cristiana Corbeanu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Elena Plesa | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Crissy Alexia Tudora | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |