MATCH
17.09.19 | 1st round | Alessandra Simone | Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alessandra Simone | Humera Baharmus | |
1st SERVE % | 39/52 (75%) | 12/42 (29%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 5/12 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 9/30 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 19/52 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/94 (65%) | 33/94 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alessandra Simone | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alessandra Simone | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Alessandra Simone | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0 | ||
Alessandra Simone | 2-0 | |
2-1 | Humera Baharmus | |
4-1 | Humera Baharmus | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
Italy
29.09.03, 20 years
29.09.03, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alessandra Simone vs. Humera Baharmus - head to head matches
17.09.19 | 1st round | Alessandra Simone | Humera Baharmus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Alessandra Simone form & Humera Baharmus form
Alessandra Simone - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 1-6, 0-2, - Alessandra Simone - retired | match details | |
05.04.22 qual. | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Nour Gueblaoui | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Darya Shvartsmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 6-2, 1-0, Anastasija Radojevic - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Koklina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Westbury | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yvette Schmucker | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-75, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Pescara - Clay | ||||
04.08.21 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-75, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Humera Baharmus - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aditi Rawat | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Kavya Khirwar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sahira Singh | 6-2, 0-6, 15-13 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Michika Ozeki | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vanshita Pathania | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 2-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 4-6, 1-4, - Humera Baharmus - retired | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Azarko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Bela Tamhankar | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-3, 2-1, Suhitha Maruri - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pimmada Lim | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-2, 5-7, 6-73 | match details |