MATCH
28.08.19 | 1st round | Aleksandrina Naydenova | Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | W60 Jinan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandrina Naydenova | Fang Ying Xun | |
1st SERVE % | 45/69 (65%) | 52/77 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/45 (82%) | 36/52 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/24 (42%) | 4/25 (16%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/77 (48%) | 22/69 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/146 (58%) | 62/146 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 9 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-1 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-A | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-3 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
2-4 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-5 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-1 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Fang Ying Xun | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aleksandrina Naydenova | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Fang Ying Xun | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aleksandrina Naydenova vs. Fang Ying Xun - head to head matches
05.09.19 | 2nd round | Aleksandrina Naydenova | Fang Ying Xun | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | W60 Changsha | Clay |
28.08.19 | 1st round | Aleksandrina Naydenova | Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | W60 Jinan | Hard |
27.09.16 | 2nd round | Aleksandrina Naydenova | Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Aleksandrina Naydenova form & Fang Ying Xun form
Aleksandrina Naydenova - last matches
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 4-6, 1-5, - Aleksandrina Naydenova - retired | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 2nd round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
07.09.19 fin | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
25.08.19 fin | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Yidi Yang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Fang Ying Xun - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Meiqi Guo - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Saki Imamura | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Wenfei Yu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Na Dong | 6-0, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ying Zhang | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jiayou Li | 4-6, 1-2, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Aitiyaguli Aixirefu | 2-6, 6-1, 1-0, Aitiyaguli Aixirefu - retired | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chen | 3-6, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-5, - Fang Ying Xun - retired | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu Chen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |