MATCH
18.09.18 | 1st round | Aleksandra Kuznetsova | Anna Kadagidze | 6-0, 6-1 | Batumi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Aleksandra Kuznetsova | Anna Kadagidze | |
1st SERVE % | 20/34 (59%) | 30/46 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/20 (80%) | 8/30 (27%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/46 (72%) | 10/34 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/80 (71%) | 23/80 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 10 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Anna Kadagidze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 0-0 | |
Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
2-0 | Anna Kadagidze | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Anna Kadagidze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Anna Kadagidze | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Russia
30.09.99, 24 years
30.09.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
17.10.98, 25 years
17.10.98, 25 years
Aleksandra Kuznetsova vs. Anna Kadagidze - head to head matches
18.09.18 | 1st round | Aleksandra Kuznetsova | Anna Kadagidze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Batumi | Hard |
Aleksandra Kuznetsova form & Anna Kadagidze form
Aleksandra Kuznetsova - last matches
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Stella Kovacicova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Morozova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
17.01.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Rozhkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Almaty - Hard | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Apalikhina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - Hard | ||||
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Aiya Nupbay | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-0, 5-0, Angelina Graovac - retired | match details | |
12.04.21 q 1 | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 q 1 | vs. Ademi Amankeldi | - | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Lana Kentchiashvili | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Kadagidze | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 0-5, - Aleksandra Kuznetsova - retired | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Anna Makhorkina | 4-6, 0-3, - Aleksandra Kuznetsova - retired | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ramona Matei | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Jessica Marmorstein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Solomiya Rohovets | 0-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Anna Kadagidze - last matches
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kuprina | 2-6, 2-3, - Anna Kadagidze - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Luna Meers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Zani Barnard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 0-6, 0-3, - Anna Kadagidze - retired | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Tatia Mikadze | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.10.16 1st round | vs. Victoria Ariadna Beccio | 1-6, 1-4, - Anna Kadagidze - retired | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 qual. | vs. Sofia Vaynberg | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 q 1 | vs. Regina Husak | - Anna Kadagidze - walk over | match details | |
Adana - Hard | ||||
01.06.15 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.10.14 qual. | vs. Vishesh Vishnu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zhovtiuk | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.10.14 1st round | vs. Chinenye Izuogu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.08.14 q 1 | vs. Liudmila Gazzaeva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
04.08.14 q 1 | vs. Chaoyi Chen | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 q 1 | vs. Tamara Pichkhadze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Konya - Hard | ||||
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Adana - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Tsiklauri | 0-6, 0-4, - Anna Kadagidze - retired | match details | |
Adana - Hard | ||||
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Agne Cepelyte | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.05.14 qual. | vs. Ida Alfredsson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.04.14 1st round | vs. Pia Konig | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.04.14 qual. | vs. Teodora Radosavljevic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.04.14 qual. | vs. Milica Sljukic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.11.13 1st round | vs. Alisa Martinov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.11.13 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shestakova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
23.09.13 q 1 | vs. Ana Jikia | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
16.09.13 q 1 | vs. Natalia Orlova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
15.07.13 1st round | vs. Huliya Esen | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Adana - Hard | ||||
27.05.13 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |