Poland
07.10.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
30.05.03, 20 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aleksandra Buczynska vs. Alicja Formella - head to head matches
Aleksandra Buczynska form & Alicja Formella form
Aleksandra Buczynska - last matches
W15 Bydgoszcz - Clay |
15.08.22 q 2 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Radom - Clay |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ema Bolebruchova | 5-7, 6-2, 8-10 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Paulina Czarnik | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Bytom - Clay |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
Warsaw - Clay |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Emma Zakordoniec | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Torun - Clay |
25.06.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Klara Silka | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Camilla Diez | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Camilla Diez | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
27.05.18 q 1 | vs. Kanami Tsuji | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
01.04.18 q 1 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Cagla Teoman | - | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
27.02.18 qual. | vs. Betina Tokac | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Sophie Muntean | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alisa Grachova | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
18.12.17 qual. | vs. Teodora Stinga | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
18.12.17 q 2 | vs. Andra Maria Nitescu | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Valeriia Sheikina | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Buse Suer | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Xinyu Cai | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Simona Borisova | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Nevena Georgieva | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Alicja Formella - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 0-2, - Alicja Formella - retired | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mansi Vadyala | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Sharm - Hard |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Meshcheryakova | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Alcala - Hard |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Snitko | 3-6, 6-74 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Candela Cimarra Munoz | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Maria Vancea | 6-3, 3-6, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Nules - Clay |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 3-6, 7-64, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Costanza Traversi | 5-7, 7-5, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Klara Veldman | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Yakimakho | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Diana De Simone | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Anna Jakovleva | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amanda Carolina Nava Elkin | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Joanna Strzelecka | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Mascenikova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 2-6, 6-4, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Kurz | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
16.07.23 q 2 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |