MATCH
08.02.20 | 1/2 | Alba Rey Garcia | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | W15 Palmanova | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alba Rey Garcia | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
1st SERVE % | 57/95 (60%) | 45/111 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/57 (53%) | 31/45 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/38 (47%) | 25/66 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/19 (37%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 55/111 (50%) | 47/95 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/206 (50%) | 103/206 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 12 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
2-3 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0 | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 2-4 | |
3-4 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-5 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0 | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
5-2 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alba Rey Garcia vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca - head to head matches
31.05.23 | 1st round | Lucia Cortez Llorca | Alba Rey Garcia | 4-3, Lucia Cortez Llorca - retired | match details | W25 Yecla | Hard |
24.04.23 | qual. | Lucia Cortez Llorca | Alba Rey Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W60 Oeiras | Clay |
31.08.21 | qual. | Alba Rey Garcia | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | W25 Marbella | Clay |
08.02.20 | 1/2 | Alba Rey Garcia | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Palmanova | Clay |
13.10.19 | q 1 | Lucia Cortez Llorca | Alba Rey Garcia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W25 Seville | Clay |
26.06.19 | 1st round | Alba Rey Garcia | Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | W15 Madrid | Hard |
Alba Rey Garcia form & Lucia Cortez Llorca form
Alba Rey Garcia - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Adams | 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Javiera Verdugo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 3-4, - Alba Rey Garcia - retired | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-73, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ashley Lahey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-72, 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Lucia Cortez Llorca - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Kiara Cvetkovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Eleni Christofi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Puvill | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |