MATCH
08.01.18 | 1st round | Alana Smith | Akiko Okuda | 6-3, 6-2 | Fort De | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Alana Smith | Akiko Okuda | |
1st SERVE % | 28/51 (55%) | 45/57 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/28 (93%) | 26/45 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 5/12 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/10 (30%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/57 (46%) | 11/51 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/108 (61%) | 42/108 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
13.09.93, 30 years
13.09.93, 30 years
Alana Smith vs. Akiko Okuda - head to head matches
08.01.18 | 1st round | Alana Smith | Akiko Okuda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Fort De | Hard |
Alana Smith form & Akiko Okuda form
Alana Smith - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 7-61, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Dj Bennett | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bervid | 1-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Okalova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Salma Ewing | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Khirin | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Mary Stoiana | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |
Akiko Okuda - last matches
Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Mary Closs | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Lauren Marker | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Petit | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-2, 2-0, Anfisa Danilchenko - retired | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Erika Wichin Cheng | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Virginia Bosch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Carla Lucero | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Daniela Junqueira Benedini | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Althea Hudson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Curitiba - Clay | ||||
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Petit Bourg - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 1st round | vs. Kamilla Kokeladze | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Fort De - Hard | ||||
08.01.18 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Agadir - Clay | ||||
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Beni Mellal - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Lamyae Dad | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Olga Esteve Mendez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Sophia Intert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Csilla Fodor | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
12.10.17 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Saumya Vig | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Csilla Fodor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Agnes Ornella Biba | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details |