MATCH
07.08.21 | 1/2 | Akvile Parazinskaite | Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Akvile Parazinskaite | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
1st SERVE % | 23/44 (52%) | 34/68 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 19/34 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 14/34 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/68 (51%) | 11/44 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/112 (61%) | 44/112 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Akvile Parazinskaite | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Akvile Parazinskaite | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Akvile Parazinskaite | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Akvile Parazinskaite | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Akvile Parazinskaite | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Akvile Parazinskaite | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Akvile Parazinskaite | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Akvile Parazinskaite | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Akvile Parazinskaite vs. Ayumi Koshiishi - head to head matches
07.08.21 | 1/2 | Akvile Parazinskaite | Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Akvile Parazinskaite form & Ayumi Koshiishi form
Akvile Parazinskaite - last matches
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-62, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Owensby | 6-2, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Pelham - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sarasota - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Tara Moore | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Angela Kulikov | 2-6, 6-1, 14-12 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 1-6, 7-65, 10-7 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 7-64, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 7-65, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.03.22 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.22 q 2 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Duru Soke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.22 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.01.22 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.22 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 fin | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.22 1/2 | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Ayumi Koshiishi - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-0, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jane Dunyon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 7-5, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 1-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |