MATCH
08.05.22 | fin | Adithya Karunaratne | Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Adithya Karunaratne | Sakura Hosogi | |
1st SERVE % | 30/48 (63%) | 42/57 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 20/42 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/57 (53%) | 15/48 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/105 (60%) | 42/105 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-2 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-3 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-40 | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Adithya Karunaratne | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Sakura Hosogi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adithya Karunaratne vs. Sakura Hosogi - head to head matches
08.05.22 | fin | Adithya Karunaratne | Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Monastir | Hard |
Adithya Karunaratne form & Sakura Hosogi form
Adithya Karunaratne - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-3, 4-6, - Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Micol Salvadori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-76, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-4, 5-2, Evialina Laskevich - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 6-72, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Liv Hovde | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 4-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Jana Vanik | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mary Lewis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Sakura Hosogi - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 4-6, 6-0, 6-77 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Subasic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Hanyu Guo | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |