MATCH
18.07.20 | 1st round | Abigail Amos | Laura Deigman | 6-2, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Abigail Amos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Laura Deigman | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Abigail Amos | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Laura Deigman | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Abigail Amos | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
3-2 | Laura Deigman | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Abigail Amos | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 30-40[BP], A-40 | ||
5-2 | Laura Deigman | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Abigail Amos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Laura Deigman | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Abigail Amos | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-30, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Laura Deigman | |
0-0 | ||
Abigail Amos | 3-1 | |
3-2 | Laura Deigman | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Abigail Amos | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Laura Deigman | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Abigail Amos | 5-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
United Kingdom
11.12.96, 27 years
11443 $
11.12.96, 27 years
11443 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Abigail Amos vs. Laura Deigman - head to head matches
18.07.20 | 1st round | Abigail Amos | Laura Deigman | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Abigail Amos form & Laura Deigman form
Abigail Amos - last matches
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Frey | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sophya Devas | 6-74, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gina Feistel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carina Syrtveit | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-76 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jasmina Stoppel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Brooks | 6-3, 3-6, 14-16 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Lee Anne Endler | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Laura Boehner | 4-6, 7-63, 6-10 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 7-5, 1-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Martyna Zaremba | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Laura Deigman - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-0, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 6-2, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Baranovski | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Fusinato | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Tatishvili | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Sabrina Federici | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Samantha Murray | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Mollie Crouch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Dublin - Carpet | ||||
27.07.17 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.17 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.17 2nd round | vs. Julie Byrne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.17 2nd round | vs. Julie Byrne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Don Benito - Carpet | ||||
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Talya Zandberg | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santarem - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Yarden Akler | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |