MATCH
23.07.19 | 1st round | Zizou Bergs | Ondrej Krstev | 6-0, 3-1, - retired | M15 Bad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Zizou Bergs | Ondrej Krstev | |
1st SERVE % | 17/27 (63%) | 15/29 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/17 (82%) | 4/15 (27%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 5/14 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 7/27 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 40/56 (71%) | 16/56 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Ondrej Krstev | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Ondrej Krstev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ondrej Krstev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Ondrej Krstev | |
Zizou Bergs | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Ondrej Krstev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zizou Bergs vs. Ondrej Krstev - head to head matches
23.07.19 | 1st round | Zizou Bergs | Ondrej Krstev | 6-0, 3-1, Ondrej Krstev - retired | match details | M15 Bad | Clay |
Zizou Bergs form & Ondrej Krstev form
Zizou Bergs - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Marin Cilic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 5-7, 0-2, - Zizou Bergs - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Joris De Loore | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Marc Polmans | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | Michael Vrbensky - walk over | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ondrej Krstev - last matches
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-76, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Maj Premzl | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Blaz Steblaj | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Mark Havlicek | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Llewelyn Bevan | 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Patrik Homola | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-610, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Kristof Minarik | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-3, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 0-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 7-63, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Prague - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-77, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. David Poljak | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Petr Michnev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 0-5, - Ondrej Krstev - retired | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marco Miceli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anis Ghorbel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Mattia Rossi | 6-0, 3-0, Mattia Rossi - retired | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Jirousek | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |