MATCH
12.01.23 | qual. | Zizou Bergs | Adrian Andreev | 6-1, 6-2 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Zizou Bergs | Adrian Andreev | |
1st SERVE % | 23/40 (58%) | 33/54 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/54 (56%) | 10/40 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/94 (64%) | 34/94 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 7 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Adrian Andreev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zizou Bergs vs. Adrian Andreev - head to head matches
12.01.23 | qual. | Zizou Bergs | Adrian Andreev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Zizou Bergs form & Adrian Andreev form
Zizou Bergs - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Marin Cilic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 5-7, 0-2, - Zizou Bergs - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Joris De Loore | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Marc Polmans | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | Michael Vrbensky - walk over | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Adrian Andreev - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 2-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 6-710, 3-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |