Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira vs. Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil 28.09.2022

Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira vs. Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil 28.09.2022 - Lisbon Challenger - compare

MATCH

28.09.221st roundZdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil 6-3, 7-64 Portugal Lisbon Challenger Clay

MATCH STATS

Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo OliveiraVit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil
1st SERVE %48/63 (76%)39/61 (64%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON38/48 (79%)26/39 (67%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON10/15 (67%)12/22 (55%)
BREAK POINTS WON2/7 (29%)1/4 (25%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON23/61 (38%)15/63 (24%)
TOTAL POINTS WON71/124 (57%)53/124 (43%)
DOUBLE FAULTS11
ACES22

MATCH STATS

1
Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
1-0Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40
Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira serve1-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
2-1Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40
Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira serve2-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
3-2Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40
Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira serve4-2
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
5-2Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40
Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira serve5-3
0-0, 30-0, 40-0
6-3
2
0-0Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40
Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira serve0-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40
0-2Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40
Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira serve0-3
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40
1-3Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira serve2-3
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
3-3Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40
Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira serve3-4
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15
4-4Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40
Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira serve4-5
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
5-5Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40
Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira serve5-6
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15
6-6Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil serve
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4
7-64

Zdenek Kolar
Czech Republic
09.10.96, 26 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Czech Republic
15.06.97, 25 years







Vit Kopriva
Goncalo Oliveira
Portugal
17.02.95, 27 years




Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play

Czech Republic
09.02.81, 42 years
176 cm
65 kg

Right-handed
Jaroslav Pospisil
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira vs. Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil - head to head matches

28.09.221st roundZdenek Kolar/Goncalo OliveiraVit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil6-3, 7-64 match detailsPortugal Lisbon Challenger Clay

Zdenek Kolar form & Vit Kopriva form

Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira - last matches

Portugal Lisbon Challenger - Clay
01.10.22
fin
vs. Vladyslav Manafov/Oleg Prihodko6-1, 7-64 winmatch details
30.09.22
1/2
vs. Manuel Guinard/Luis David Martinez6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
29.09.22
1/4
vs. Nick Hardt/Jason Taylor6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
28.09.22
1st round
vs. Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil6-3, 7-64 winmatch details
Finland Tampere Challenger - Clay
25.07.19
1/4
vs. Gastao Elias/Pedro Sousa6-3, 4-6, 3-10 lostmatch details
24.07.19
1st round
vs. Alessandro Bega/Aslan Karatsev6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Italy Andria Challenger - Carpet
23.11.18
1/2
vs. Karol Drzewiecki/Szymon Walkow6-3, 3-6, 6-10 lostmatch details
22.11.18
1/4
vs. Gerard Granollers/Adrian Menendez-Maceiras6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
21.11.18
1st round
vs. Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen4-6, 7-65, 10-7 winmatch details
Romania Sibiu Challenger - Clay
20.09.18
1/4
vs. Tomasz Bednarek/David Pel4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
19.09.18
1st round
vs. Dragos Dima/Jelle Sels6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Sweden Bastad Challenger - Clay
14.07.18
fin
vs. Harri Heliovaara/Henri Laaksonen4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.07.18
1/2
vs. Ruben Gonzales/Nathaniel Lammons6-74, 6-4, 10-7 winmatch details
12.07.18
1/4
vs. Calvin Hemery/Johan Sebastien Tatlot4-1, Calvin Hemery/Johan Sebastien Tatlot - retiredwinmatch details
10.07.18
1st round
vs. Jonas Eriksson Ziverts/Karl Friberg6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Thailand Bangkok Challenger - Hard
06.01.18
fin
vs. Gerard Granollers/Marcel Granollers3-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
05.01.18
1/2
vs. Cheng-Peng Hsieh/Tsung-Hua Yang6-2, 3-6, 10-8 winmatch details
04.01.18
1/4
vs. Mao-Xin Gong/Di Wu6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
01.01.18
1st round
vs. Toshihide Matsui/Chu-Huan Yi7-5, 7-67 winmatch details
Germany Germany F17 - I. hard
19.10.15
1/4
vs. Jakob Schnaitter/Daniel Uhlig6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
19.10.15
1/2
vs. Niels Lootsma/David Pel6-1, 3-6, 9-11 lostmatch details

Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil - last matches

Slovakia Bratislava Challenger - I. hard
09.11.22
1st round
vs. Petr Nouza/Andrew Paulson3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Italy Parma Challenger - Clay
06.10.22
1/4
vs. Luis David Martinez/Igor Zelenay- Vit Kopriva/Jaroslav Pospisil - walk over lostmatch details
04.10.22
1st round
vs. Zvonimir Babic/Filip Bergevi7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Portugal Lisbon Challenger - Clay
28.09.22
1st round
vs. Zdenek Kolar/Goncalo Oliveira3-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
Portugal Braga Challenger - Clay
24.09.22
fin
vs. Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan/Christopher Rungkat3-6, 6-3, 10-4 winmatch details
23.09.22
1/2
vs. Timofey Skatov/Carlos Taberner Timofey Skatov/Carlos Taberner - walk over winmatch details
22.09.22
1/4
vs. Nick Hardt/Jason Taylor6-4, 3-6, 11-9 winmatch details
21.09.22
1st round
vs. Miguel Gomes/Imanol Lopez Morillo6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Czech Republic Liberec Challenger - Clay
04.08.22
1/4
vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona/Thiago Seyboth Wild0-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
03.08.22
1st round
vs. Adam Jurajda/Daniel Siniakov6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Slovakia Bratislava Challenger - Clay
09.06.22
1/4
vs. Alexander Erler/Lucas Miedler2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
08.06.22
1st round
vs. Oleksii Krutykh/Johan Nikles1-6, 6-3, 10-7 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prostejov Challenger - Clay
01.06.22
1/4
vs. N.Sriram Balaji/Arjun Kadhe3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
31.05.22
1st round
vs. Benjamin Hassan/Louis Wessels2-6, 6-3, 10-7 winmatch details
India Bengalaru 2 - Hard
15.02.22
1st round
vs. Vladyslav Orlov/Kai Wehnelt5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Ecuador Guayaquil Challenger - Clay
03.11.21
1st round
vs. Diego Hidalgo/Cristian Rodriguez1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Spain Marbella Challenger - Clay
29.10.20
1/4
vs. Gerard Granollers/Pedro Martinez Portero6-4, 2-6, 4-10 lostmatch details
28.10.20
1st round
vs. Malek Jaziri/Jozef Kovalik Malek Jaziri/Jozef Kovalik - walk over winmatch details
Czech Republic M25 Pardubice - Clay
01.10.20
1st round
vs. Cristian Rodriguez/Michael Vrbensky6-2, 4-6, 6-10 lostmatch details
Czech Republic M15 Prague - I. hard
04.11.19
1/2
vs. Jan Satral/Robin Stanek3-6, 6-4, 10-7 winmatch details
04.11.19
fin
vs. Marek Gengel/Michael Vrbensky6-2, 3-6, 6-10 lostmatch details
04.11.19
1st round
vs. Jiri Barnat/Dominik Recek6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
04.11.19
1/4
vs. Martin Krumich/Daniel Siniakov5-7, 6-3, 13-11 winmatch details
Czech Republic M15 Opava - Carpet
28.10.19
fin
vs. Niels Lootsma/Petr Nouza3-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
28.10.19
1/2
vs. Petr Michnev/David Poljak3-6, 7-5, 10-7 winmatch details
28.10.19
1st round
vs. Domagoj Biljesko/Francesco Vilardo6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
28.10.19
1/4
vs. Anatoliy Petrenko/Vadym Ursu6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Czech Republic M15 Olomouc - Carpet
14.10.19
1st round
vs. Jiri Barnat/Dominik Recek6-2, 6-76, 4-10 lostmatch details
Czech Republic M25+H Ricany - Clay
23.09.19
1st round
vs. Jiri Barnat/Dominik Recek2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Romania Sibiu Challenger - Clay
18.09.19
1st round
vs. Petr Nouza/Vaclav Safranek7-5, 4-6, 9-11 lostmatch details
<