MATCH
04.11.19 | qual. | Zdenek Kolar | Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 3-0, - retired | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Zsombor Piros | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zdenek Kolar vs. Zsombor Piros - head to head matches
06.04.23 | 2nd round | Zsombor Piros | Zdenek Kolar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Barletta Challenger | Clay |
04.11.19 | qual. | Zdenek Kolar | Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 3-0, Zsombor Piros - retired | match details | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
01.07.19 | 1st round | Zsombor Piros | Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | Ludwigshafen Challenger | Clay |
06.02.19 | 2nd round | Zdenek Kolar | Zsombor Piros | 6-72, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Budapest Challenger | I. hard |
07.04.18 | q 1 | Zsombor Piros | Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Barletta Challenger | Clay |
Zdenek Kolar form & Zsombor Piros form
Zdenek Kolar - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Zsombor Piros - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-0, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Quentin Halys | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Kevin Krawietz | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 2-6, 6-3, 6-78 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mate Valkusz | - Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |