MATCH
20.01.20 | 1st round | Zdenek Kolar | Thanapet Chanta | 7-63, 6-0 | Bangkok Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Zdenek Kolar | Thanapet Chanta | |
1st SERVE % | 25/57 (44%) | 36/67 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 20/36 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/32 (69%) | 16/31 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/67 (46%) | 15/57 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/124 (59%) | 51/124 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Thanapet Chanta | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Thanapet Chanta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Thanapet Chanta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Thanapet Chanta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Thanapet Chanta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Thanapet Chanta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 6-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Thanapet Chanta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Thanapet Chanta | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Thailand
09.09.99, 24 years
14422 $
09.09.99, 24 years
14422 $
Zdenek Kolar vs. Thanapet Chanta - head to head matches
20.01.20 | 1st round | Zdenek Kolar | Thanapet Chanta | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard |
Zdenek Kolar form & Thanapet Chanta form
Zdenek Kolar - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Thanapet Chanta - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Rohan Mehra | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jie Cui | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Guntinun Sootinun-Opart | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Linang Xiao | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-66, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-64, 4-1, Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 3-6, 6-2, 4-5, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanwen Li | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 4-6, - Thanapet Chanta - retired | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 6-3, 4-1, Yuttana Charoenphon - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 4-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Corban Crowther | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 5-7, 7-63, 4-3, Pol Wattanakul - retired | match details |