MATCH
18.10.22 | 1st round | Zdenek Kolar | David Poljak | 6-76, 6-2, 7-5 | Vilnus Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Zdenek Kolar | David Poljak | |
1st SERVE % | 60/98 (61%) | 71/112 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/60 (75%) | 49/71 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/38 (58%) | 16/41 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/112 (42%) | 31/98 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 114/210 (54%) | 96/210 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-4 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-5 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 6-7 | ||
6-76 |
2 | ||
0-0 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | David Poljak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Zdenek Kolar | 7-5 | |
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zdenek Kolar vs. David Poljak - head to head matches
18.10.22 | 1st round | Zdenek Kolar | David Poljak | 6-76, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Vilnus Challenger | I. hard |
13.07.21 | 1st round | Zdenek Kolar | David Poljak | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Iasi Challenger | Clay |
25.04.16 | 1st round | Zdenek Kolar | David Poljak | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
09.03.15 | qual. | Zdenek Kolar | David Poljak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Croatia F4 | Clay |
Zdenek Kolar form & David Poljak form
Zdenek Kolar - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
David Poljak - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-64, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-74, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Filip | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Henri Haupt | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-2, 6-72, 13-11 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 2-6, 7-67, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | - David Poljak - walk over | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | Francisco Rocha - walk over | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Schoen | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |