MATCH
01.03.23 | 1st round | Zaharije-Zak Talic | Blake Bayldon | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | M25 Swan | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Zaharije-Zak Talic | Blake Bayldon | |
1st SERVE % | 58/90 (64%) | 64/81 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/58 (78%) | 45/64 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/32 (50%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/81 (36%) | 29/90 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/171 (53%) | 81/171 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
Australia
02.09.98, 25 years
11022 $
02.09.98, 25 years
11022 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
07.12.98, 25 years
12688 $
07.12.98, 25 years
12688 $
Zaharije-Zak Talic vs. Blake Bayldon - head to head matches
13.09.23 | 1st round | Zaharije-Zak Talic | Blake Bayldon | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M25 Darwin | Hard |
01.03.23 | 1st round | Zaharije-Zak Talic | Blake Bayldon | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | M25 Swan | Grass |
18.05.22 | 1st round | Blake Bayldon | Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M25 Monastir | Hard |
Zaharije-Zak Talic form & Blake Bayldon form
Zaharije-Zak Talic - last matches
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Bianchet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Charlie Pade | 6-2, 0-6, 13-11 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Oren Vasser | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Hugo Joaquim Babakian | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Zachary Viiala | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Marin Dumitru | 3-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Issei Okamura | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Shendrit Deari | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Tadija Radovanovic | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andrej Radojicic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Celje - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 4-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jan Dimitrijevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tobias Smoliner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Josip Simundza | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 qual. | vs. Enrique Bogo | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Andre Filep | 1-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-73, 6-4, 13-11 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Elias Julian Werner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksa Mardjonovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Blake Bayldon - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikita Volonski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jera Staley | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Benjamin O'Connell | 7-67, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Joshua Charlton | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Finley Hall | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 4-6, 7-5, 4-10 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cade Birrell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Tai Sach | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. James Watt | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diordan Macababbad | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
21.11.23 q 2 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-75, 7-66, 10-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Andre Szilvassy | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Calleri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Jiayang Dong | 6-2, 1-0, Jiayang Dong - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Songrit David Chanbubpha | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Naoki Tajima | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Billy Haoda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 7-65, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sam Ryan Ziegann | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. William Jesser | 6-4, 5-7, 10-2 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Zaharije-Zak Talic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Hong-Lin Fu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jay Fairclough | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anton Shepp | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 6-76, 4-6 | match details |