MATCH
22.06.22 | 1st round | Yuttana Charoenphon | Matas Vasiliauskas | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | M15 Chiang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuttana Charoenphon | Matas Vasiliauskas | |
1st SERVE % | 49/87 (56%) | 51/85 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/49 (73%) | 39/51 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/38 (50%) | 13/34 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/85 (39%) | 32/87 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/172 (51%) | 84/172 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 10 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Matas Vasiliauskas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Matas Vasiliauskas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Matas Vasiliauskas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Matas Vasiliauskas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Matas Vasiliauskas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Matas Vasiliauskas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Matas Vasiliauskas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Matas Vasiliauskas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Matas Vasiliauskas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Matas Vasiliauskas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Matas Vasiliauskas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Matas Vasiliauskas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Matas Vasiliauskas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Matas Vasiliauskas | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yuttana Charoenphon | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
Thailand
14.08.00, 23 years
13402 $
14.08.00, 23 years
13402 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Lithuania
29.03.02, 22 years
11216 $
29.03.02, 22 years
11216 $
Yuttana Charoenphon vs. Matas Vasiliauskas - head to head matches
22.06.22 | 1st round | Yuttana Charoenphon | Matas Vasiliauskas | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Chiang | Hard |
Yuttana Charoenphon form & Matas Vasiliauskas form
Yuttana Charoenphon - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 0-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Lim | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 3-6, 1-4, - Yuttana Charoenphon - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-4, 2-1, Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Chase Ferguson | 7-5, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 4-6, 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Maximus Jones | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 7-65, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Congsup Congcar | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mungmun Ohmarak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 7-5, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ko Suzuki | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 5-2, Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Matas Vasiliauskas - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Devin Badenhorst | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Yuchen Pan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Demetris Azoides | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Igor Dudun | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Igor Dudun | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Finn Murgett | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Gabor Szoke | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Sodan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Gallo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Etienne Donnet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Scott Cameron | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 5-7, 1-3, - Matas Vasiliauskas - retired | match details | |
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Youssef Boubaker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Tsihon Fedorov | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Suhith Reddy Lanka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Vincent | 3-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Philibert | 7-66, Nicolas Philibert - retired | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sergio Badini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 1-4, - Matas Vasiliauskas - retired | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rayen Hermassi | 6-1, 6-72, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Roda - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ethan Cook | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 1-6, 0-4, - Matas Vasiliauskas - retired | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Areg Stepanian | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Marek Nano | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Elmer Moller | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Richard Zusman | 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Tom Sorin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |