MATCH
16.10.22 | q 1 | Yuta Shimizu | Jea Moon Lee | 7-65, 6-4 | Busan Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuta Shimizu | Jea Moon Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 39/71 (55%) | 52/83 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 31/52 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/32 (53%) | 12/31 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/83 (48%) | 28/71 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/154 (54%) | 71/154 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuta Shimizu vs. Jea Moon Lee - head to head matches
16.10.22 | q 1 | Yuta Shimizu | Jea Moon Lee | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | Busan Challenger | Hard |
Yuta Shimizu form & Jea Moon Lee form
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Jea Moon Lee - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yi Zhou | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tianhui Zhang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daiki Yoshimura | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-78, 0-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 3-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Anthony Susanto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 2-6, 0-1, - Jea Moon Lee - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-3, 4-1, Hikaru Shiraishi - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Chanon Phunsawat | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |