MATCH
24.03.21 | 1st round | Yuta Shimizu | Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-1, 6-1 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yuta Shimizu | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
1st SERVE % | 25/42 (60%) | 27/45 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 10/42 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/87 (67%) | 29/87 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Aleksandre Metreveli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yuta Shimizu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yuta Shimizu vs. Aleksandre Metreveli - head to head matches
24.03.21 | 1st round | Yuta Shimizu | Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
08.05.19 | 1st round | Aleksandre Metreveli | Yuta Shimizu | 4-2, Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Yuta Shimizu form & Aleksandre Metreveli form
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Aleksandre Metreveli - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 4-6, 0-3, - Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henry Searle | - Aleksandre Metreveli - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 2-6, 0-1, - Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 1-6, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Debru | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gregor Ramskogler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Benedikt Emesz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 0-4, - Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Rostislav Galfinger | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-0, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Rome - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Federico Mirgone | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |