MATCH
29.08.22 | qual. | Yunseong Chung | Timo Legout | 7-62, 6-2 | Nonthaburi 2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yunseong Chung | Timo Legout | |
1st SERVE % | 44/66 (67%) | 44/66 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/44 (80%) | 27/44 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 15/22 (68%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/66 (36%) | 19/66 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/132 (54%) | 61/132 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Timo Legout | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yunseong Chung | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Timo Legout | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yunseong Chung | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Timo Legout | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yunseong Chung | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Timo Legout | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yunseong Chung | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Timo Legout | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yunseong Chung | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Timo Legout | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yunseong Chung | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Timo Legout | |
0-0, 1-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
Yunseong Chung | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Timo Legout | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Timo Legout | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yunseong Chung | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Timo Legout | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yunseong Chung | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Timo Legout | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yunseong Chung vs. Timo Legout - head to head matches
29.08.22 | qual. | Yunseong Chung | Timo Legout | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | Nonthaburi 2 | Hard |
Yunseong Chung form & Timo Legout form
Yunseong Chung - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 7-64, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu Tanaka | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-1, 4-6, 2-5, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 7-62, 3-6, 1-4, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Chicago Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Fenty | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Bloomfield Hills - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-4, 7-613 | match details | |
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |
Timo Legout - last matches
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Brandon Holt | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-4, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Karue Sell | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Trevor Svajda | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Lesa - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | Mariano Kestelboim - walk over | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Pierre Yves Bailly | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Uriage - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Carnac - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 1/4 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 7-5, 3-6, 0-2, - Timo Legout - retired | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-72, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 6-2, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre Delage | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 fin | vs. Daniel Michalski | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.23 1/2 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
06.04.23 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-0, Stefanos Sakellaridis - retired | match details | |
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Nicolas Martinez | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |