MATCH
22.05.21 | 1/2 | Yunseong Chung | Thomas Fancutt | 7-5, 6-4 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yunseong Chung | Thomas Fancutt | |
1st SERVE % | 35/57 (61%) | 51/73 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/35 (77%) | 34/51 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/73 (38%) | 16/57 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/130 (53%) | 61/130 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yunseong Chung | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Thomas Fancutt | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Yunseong Chung | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yunseong Chung vs. Thomas Fancutt - head to head matches
28.05.21 | 1/4 | Thomas Fancutt | Yunseong Chung | 6-2, 3-0, Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
22.05.21 | 1/2 | Yunseong Chung | Thomas Fancutt | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Yunseong Chung form & Thomas Fancutt form
Yunseong Chung - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 7-64, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yu Tanaka | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-1, 4-6, 2-5, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 7-62, 3-6, 1-4, - Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sanhui Shin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Steve Johnson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Chicago Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details |
Thomas Fancutt - last matches
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Etienne Niyigena | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Matias Soto | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Colin Markes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matias Soto | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 5-7, 7-68, 6-74 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 3-6, 2-3, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-5, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 3-6, 1-2, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details |