MATCH
19.10.19 | q 1 | Yoshihito Nishioka | Attila Balazs | 6-3, 6-2 | Basel | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Yoshihito Nishioka | Attila Balazs | |
1st SERVE % | 43/53 (81%) | 23/48 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/43 (74%) | 12/23 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 12/25 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/48 (50%) | 16/53 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/101 (60%) | 40/101 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yoshihito Nishioka | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yoshihito Nishioka | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Yoshihito Nishioka | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yoshihito Nishioka | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Yoshihito Nishioka | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yoshihito Nishioka | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Attila Balazs | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yoshihito Nishioka | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yoshihito Nishioka vs. Attila Balazs - head to head matches
19.10.19 | q 1 | Yoshihito Nishioka | Attila Balazs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Basel | I. hard |
Yoshihito Nishioka form & Attila Balazs form
Yoshihito Nishioka - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Juncheng Shang | 6-4, 6-712, 3-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | - | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 6-714, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-4, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 fin | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Attila Balazs - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 1-6, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-6, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.22 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 0-6, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 0-3, - Attila Balazs - retired | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 7-60, 3-0, Altug Celikbilek - retired | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-2, - Attila Balazs - retired | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.20 qual. | vs. Bruno Soares | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.20 q 1 | vs. Rajeev Ram | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 4-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
20.08.20 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
07.03.20 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
23.02.20 1/2 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-74, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
22.02.20 1/4 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 qual. | vs. Gianluca Mager | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |