MATCH
25.05.22 | 1st round | Yanki Erel | Gilad Tamar | 6-1, 6-1 | M25 Netanya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Yanki Erel | Gilad Tamar | |
1st SERVE % | 33/39 (85%) | 25/45 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/33 (79%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 6/20 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 9/39 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/84 (67%) | 28/84 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Yanki Erel | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Yanki Erel | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Yanki Erel | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Yanki Erel | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Yanki Erel | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Yanki Erel | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Gilad Tamar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
28.04.00, 23 years
28.04.00, 23 years
Yanki Erel vs. Gilad Tamar - head to head matches
25.05.22 | 1st round | Yanki Erel | Gilad Tamar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M25 Netanya | Hard |
Yanki Erel form & Gilad Tamar form
Yanki Erel - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-1, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Boris Fassbender | 2-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 2-6, 2-3, - Yanki Erel - retired | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-6, 0-2, - Yanki Erel - retired | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Romeo Hadzimehmedovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-73, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Gilad Tamar - last matches
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Ori Baron | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eduardo Cohen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Moskovitz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Raz Haviv | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Shon Mor | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Yoav Bloch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jannik Rother | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Christophe Clement | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Raz Katz | 5-7, 7-63, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Eduardo Cohen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Tom Sorin | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Ofer Hacohen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Denis Parshutin | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ioannis Stamoulos | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 0-2, - Gilad Tamar - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Skyler Butts | 7-5, 0-6, 7-63 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Omer Yeshaya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Sela | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Rotem Sobol | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Sela | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Danylo Shevchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Ivan Yatsuk | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |