Izrael
15.08.01, 22 years
15.08.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
29.07.98, 25 years
29.07.98, 25 years
Yair Sarouk vs. Emmanuel Luria - head to head matches
09.05.21 | q 1 | Yair Sarouk | Emmanuel Luria | 4-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | M15 Jerusalem | Hard |
26.06.18 | 1st round | Emmanuel Luria | Yair Sarouk | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Israel F11 | Hard |
07.05.18 | qual. | Emmanuel Luria | Yair Sarouk | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Israel F6 | Hard |
Yair Sarouk form & Emmanuel Luria form
Yair Sarouk - last matches
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sean Kamyshev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 2 | vs. Ben Chetewy Ungar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Emile Hudd | 1-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Patrick Foley | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Duarte Vale | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Roi Ginat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Sean Kamyshev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Ido Geva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-1, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Dominique Graf | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Stylianos Christodoulou | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sahar Simon | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Vladimir Bazilevskiy | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Raz Haviv | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Artem Podorozhnyi | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Christos Antonopoulos | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Sean Kamyshev | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-4, 5-7, 2-5, - Yair Sarouk - retired | match details | |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Amit Shahar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Shohei Chikami | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Tom Saporta | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.05.22 q 1 | vs. Raz Haviv | 1-6, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Ren Nakamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 1-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Roy Leshem | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Afula - Hard | ||||
10.11.21 2nd round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Raz Haviv | 7-62, 6-2 | match details |
Emmanuel Luria - last matches
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yair Sarouk | 6-4, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Andres Gabriel Ciurletti | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Seth Seely | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 1 | vs. Timo Stodder | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Petr Hajek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Cristian Campese | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Preston Brown | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ido Zonder | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Roi Ginat | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Cohen | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Gilad Tamar | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sergey Shipilov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Roee Benya | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Sergis Kyratzis | 6-3, 1-6, 5-4, Sergis Kyratzis - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Elliott Farmer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Noah Prehn | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Worarin Kumthonkittikul | 6-4, 2-6, 2-10 | match details | |
26.03.19 q 1 | vs. Amit Cohen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Greece F8 - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Greece F7 - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Petros Tsitsipas | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Christian Braun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |