MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Wilson Leite | Leonardo Taddia |
1st SERVE % | 56/83 (67%) | 50/86 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/56 (57%) | 24/50 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 10/36 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/86 (60%) | 33/83 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/169 (60%) | 67/169 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 0-0 | Leonardo Taddia |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] |
Wilson Leite | 1-0 | |
0-0 |
| 2-0 | Leonardo Taddia |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Wilson Leite | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 |
| 4-0 | Leonardo Taddia |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 |
Wilson Leite | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 6-0 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Leonardo Taddia |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Wilson Leite | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
| 1-1 | Leonardo Taddia |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] |
Wilson Leite | 2-1 | |
0-0 |
| 4-2 | Leonardo Taddia |
0-0 |
| 4-4 | Leonardo Taddia |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] |
Wilson Leite | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40 |
| 5-5 | Leonardo Taddia |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] |
Wilson Leite | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] |
| 6-6 | Leonardo Taddia |
0-0, 1-1, 2-1, 5-5, 6-5 |
| 6-76 | |
3 |
Wilson Leite | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 |
| 1-0 | Leonardo Taddia |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Wilson Leite | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 |
| 3-0 | Leonardo Taddia |
0-0 |
Wilson Leite | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 |
| 5-0 | Leonardo Taddia |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
| 6-0 | |
Brazil
06.11.91, 32 years
587 60
182919 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
29.01.00, 24 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Wilson Leite vs. Leonardo Taddia - head to head matches
Wilson Leite form & Leonardo Taddia form
Wilson Leite - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Estaban Davila | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Tucuman - Clay |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joaquin Aguilar Cardozo | 1-6, 0-3, - Wilson Leite - retired | | match details |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Damien Wenger | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Augusto dos Santos | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Temuco Challenger - Hard |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Zeballos | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 6-74, 5-7 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 7-610, 7-5 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Taylor | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Lajeado - Clay |
15.10.23 fin | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
13.10.23 2nd round | vs. Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 7-61, 6-2 | | match details |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | | match details |
Leonardo Taddia - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Mischa Lanz | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Ouzilou | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | | match details |
M25 Trento - I. hard |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Adam Panaras | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Timothee Andriveau | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 San - Clay |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Pasquale De Giorgio | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Di Vita | 6-2, 7-62 | | match details |
M15 Selva - I. hard |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Boninsegna | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Artur Kukasian | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Filiberto Fumagalli | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Pino | 4-6, 6-1, 11-9 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Danylo Pustovoitenko | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Constanta - Clay |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Mateo Berge Nourescu | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Gian Marco Ortenzi | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dominic Ducariu | 6-1, 1-6, 10-7 | | match details |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andrei-Cristian Jinga | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Caslano - Clay |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M25 Muttenz - Clay |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Schaer | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sacha Ouzilou | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
M25+H Bacau - Clay |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Umberto Giovannini | 6-4, 4-6, 9-11 | | match details |
M25 Castelo - Hard |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Dinis Silva | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Brasov - Clay |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Caspar Schuetze | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Robert Paul Betuker | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Cattolica - Clay |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Christian Fellin | 6-3, 5-7, 6-10 | | match details |