MATCH
14.10.22 | 1/4 | Vladyslav Orlov | Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Sozopol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vladyslav Orlov | Riccardo Balzerani | |
1st SERVE % | 34/54 (63%) | 41/60 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/34 (76%) | 24/41 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/60 (50%) | 16/54 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/114 (60%) | 46/114 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Riccardo Balzerani | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Riccardo Balzerani | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Riccardo Balzerani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Riccardo Balzerani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Riccardo Balzerani | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Riccardo Balzerani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Riccardo Balzerani | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vladyslav Orlov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Riccardo Balzerani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vladyslav Orlov vs. Riccardo Balzerani - head to head matches
14.10.22 | 1/4 | Vladyslav Orlov | Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Sozopol | Hard |
Vladyslav Orlov form & Riccardo Balzerani form
Vladyslav Orlov - last matches
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Tarvet | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Brar Navraj Singh Nav | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 3-6, 0-2, - Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 0-2, - Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 1-2, Oliver Ojakaar - retired | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marko Topo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Shayan Najam | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Riccardo Balzerani - last matches
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 7-65, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Filippo Romano | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Chieti - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 2nd round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-76, 6-71 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Rita | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Rome - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-1, 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 6-1, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 fin | vs. Matyas Fuele | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-1, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Miceli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Roseto Degli - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-2, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Mirko Martinez | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 7-64, 6-2 | match details |