MATCH
27.03.23 | qual. | Vitaliy Sachko | Daniel Cukierman | 6-1, 6-2 | Lille Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Vitaliy Sachko | Daniel Cukierman | |
1st SERVE % | 24/38 (63%) | 30/55 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/55 (58%) | 8/38 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/93 (67%) | 31/93 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Daniel Cukierman | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Daniel Cukierman | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Daniel Cukierman | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 | Daniel Cukierman | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Daniel Cukierman | |
Vitaliy Sachko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Daniel Cukierman | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Daniel Cukierman | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Daniel Cukierman | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vitaliy Sachko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 | Daniel Cukierman | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vitaliy Sachko vs. Daniel Cukierman - head to head matches
27.03.23 | qual. | Vitaliy Sachko | Daniel Cukierman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Lille Challenger | I. hard |
Vitaliy Sachko form & Daniel Cukierman form
Vitaliy Sachko - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-4, - Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-72, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 2-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 2-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-72, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 7-62, 7-61 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | 7-60, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. David Goffin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 2-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |
Daniel Cukierman - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Fernando Romboli | Fernando Romboli - walk over | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Drozdowski | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-1, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 4-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Ernest Habiyambere | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 5-7, 7-64, 6-75 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ernest Habiyambere | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elijah Strode | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
16.09.23 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 0-1, - Daniel Cukierman - retired | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |