MATCH
06.10.22 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | Parma Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vit Kopriva | Zdenek Kolar | |
1st SERVE % | 49/88 (56%) | 45/85 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/49 (63%) | 25/45 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/39 (51%) | 21/40 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/85 (46%) | 37/88 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/173 (52%) | 83/173 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
1-2 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vit Kopriva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vit Kopriva vs. Zdenek Kolar - head to head matches
04.09.23 | 1st round | Vit Kopriva | Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | Tulln Challenger | Clay |
26.04.23 | 2nd round | Zdenek Kolar | Vit Kopriva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
06.10.22 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Parma Challenger | Clay |
16.06.21 | 2nd round | Zdenek Kolar | Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | Prostejov Challenger | Clay |
Vit Kopriva form & Zdenek Kolar form
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |
Zdenek Kolar - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |