MATCH
07.03.23 | 1st round | Vit Kopriva | Stefano Travaglia | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | Antalya Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vit Kopriva | Stefano Travaglia | |
1st SERVE % | 64/112 (57%) | 62/103 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 39/64 (61%) | 37/62 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 21/41 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/103 (44%) | 46/112 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 111/215 (52%) | 104/215 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vit Kopriva | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 4-6 | ||
Vit Kopriva | (4) | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-74 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Stefano Travaglia | |
Vit Kopriva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 6-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Stefano Travaglia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vit Kopriva vs. Stefano Travaglia - head to head matches
07.03.23 | 1st round | Vit Kopriva | Stefano Travaglia | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Antalya Challenger | Clay |
Vit Kopriva form & Stefano Travaglia form
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |
Stefano Travaglia - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 7-5, 3-6, 3-0, Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-1, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 7-62, 6-3 | match details |