MATCH
31.03.22 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Luciano Darderi | 6-3, 6-2 | Oeiras 1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vit Kopriva | Luciano Darderi | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 30/59 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 15/30 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/59 (58%) | 21/44 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/103 (55%) | 46/103 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Luciano Darderi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Luciano Darderi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Luciano Darderi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Luciano Darderi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Luciano Darderi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Luciano Darderi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Luciano Darderi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Vit Kopriva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Luciano Darderi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vit Kopriva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Luciano Darderi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vit Kopriva vs. Luciano Darderi - head to head matches
11.10.23 | 2nd round | Luciano Darderi | Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
28.07.23 | 1/4 | Vit Kopriva | Luciano Darderi | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Verona Challenger | Clay |
31.03.22 | 2nd round | Vit Kopriva | Luciano Darderi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Oeiras 1 | Clay |
Vit Kopriva form & Luciano Darderi form
Vit Kopriva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-74, 6-3, 5-0, Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Constant Lestienne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cooper Woestendick | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 3-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Pouille | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-0, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-4, 4-0, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |
Luciano Darderi - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-64, 6-76, 7-65 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Radu Albot | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 6-74, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Mariano Navone | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-76, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details |